Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Karangasem, IndonesiaKarangasemIndonesia

What time is it?

Current local time inKarangasem Indonesia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Time Zone

Asia/
Makassar

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Karangasem

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Karangasem
Today, February 29, 2020

Sunrise Karangasem

Sunrise

6:21 am

Local time
Sunset Karangasem

Sunset

6:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amlapura
  • Denpasar
  • Karangasem Amlapura
  • Денпасар

Country

Karangasem is a city in Indonesia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Makassar.

Population

31,869 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Karangasem (Bali)

Denpasar ... 39 km
Mataram ... 43 km
Situbondo ... 153 km
Jember ... 157 km
Malang ... 245 km
Surabaya ... 265 km
Surakarta ... 396 km
Yogyakarta ... 427 km
Semarang ... 446 km
Makassar ... 475 km
Pekalongan ... 506 km
Banjarmasin ... 571 km
Cirebon ... 597 km
Tasikmalaya ... 605 km
Bandung ... 663 km
Kupang ... 667 km
Cimahi ... 669 km
Sukabumi ... 716 km
Bekasi ... 732 km
Bogor ... 736 km
Depok ... 740 km
Jakarta ... 744 km
South Tangerang ... 751 km
Tangerang ... 762 km
Balikpapan ... 797 km
Samarinda ... 884 km
Bandar Lampung ... 893 km
Palu ... 897 km
Pontianak ... 1054 km

Indonesia Indonesia: Neighbouring Countries