Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sumbawa Besar, IndonesiaSumbawa BesarIndonesia

What time is it?

Current local time inSumbawa Besar Indonesia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Time Zone

Asia/
Makassar

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sumbawa Besar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Sumbawa Besar
Today, February 29, 2020

Sunrise Sumbawa Besar

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Sumbawa Besar

Sunset

6:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • SWQ
  • Soembawa
  • Soembawa-besar
  • Sumbawa
  • Sumbawa Besar

Country

Sumbawa Besar is a city in Indonesia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Makassar.

Population

52,654 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sumbawa Besar (West Nusa Tenggara)

Mataram ... 105 km
Denpasar ... 178 km
Situbondo ... 287 km
Jember ... 300 km
Malang ... 388 km
Surabaya ... 398 km
Makassar ... 402 km
Kupang ... 529 km
Surakarta ... 538 km
Yogyakarta ... 570 km
Semarang ... 584 km
Banjarmasin ... 613 km
Pekalongan ... 645 km
Cirebon ... 736 km
Tasikmalaya ... 748 km
Balikpapan ... 797 km
Bandung ... 804 km
Cimahi ... 811 km
Palu ... 858 km
Sukabumi ... 858 km
Bekasi ... 871 km
Bogor ... 876 km
Depok ... 879 km
Samarinda ... 881 km
Jakarta ... 883 km
South Tangerang ... 890 km
Tangerang ... 901 km
Ambon ... 1010 km
Bandar Lampung ... 1030 km

Indonesia Indonesia: Neighbouring Countries