Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ruteng, IndonesiaRutengIndonesia

What time is it?

Current local time inRuteng Indonesia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Time Zone

Asia/
Makassar

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ruteng

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Ruteng
Today, April 4, 2020

Sunrise Ruteng

Sunrise

6:01 am

Local time
Sunset Ruteng

Sunset

6:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Roeteng
  • Roeting
  • Ruteng

Country

Ruteng is a city in Indonesia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Makassar.

Population

34,569 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ruteng (East Nusa Tenggara)

Kupang ... 305 km
Mataram ... 348 km
Makassar ... 390 km
Denpasar ... 420 km
Situbondo ... 526 km
Jember ... 544 km
Malang ... 631 km
Surabaya ... 636 km
Banjarmasin ... 749 km
Surakarta ... 780 km
Yogyakarta ... 813 km
Ambon ... 821 km
Semarang ... 823 km
Palu ... 849 km
Balikpapan ... 859 km
Pekalongan ... 884 km
Samarinda ... 932 km
Cirebon ... 976 km
Tasikmalaya ... 990 km
Bandung ... 1046 km
Cimahi ... 1052 km
Sukabumi ... 1099 km
Bekasi ... 1110 km
Bogor ... 1117 km
Depok ... 1119 km
Jakarta ... 1121 km
South Tangerang ... 1130 km
Tangerang ... 1139 km
Manado ... 1165 km

Indonesia Indonesia: Neighbouring Countries