Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ivanhoe, AustraliaIvanhoeAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inIvanhoe Australia

Australian Eastern Standard TimeAEST

Time Zone

Australia/
Melbourne

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
AEDT: Australian Eastern Daylight Savings Time

UTC+11

Standard Time
AEST: Australian Eastern Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+10

Next time change

Time Change in Ivanhoe to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 4, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ivanhoe

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Ivanhoe
Today, July 14, 2020

Sunrise Ivanhoe

Sunrise

7:32 am

Local time
Sunset Ivanhoe

Sunset

5:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ai ye huo
  • 艾啘霍

Country

Ivanhoe is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Melbourne.

Population

12,175 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ivanhoe (Banyule, Victoria)

Melbourne ... 9 km
Canberra ... 427 km
Wollongong ... 596 km
Adelaide ... 603 km
Sydney ... 654 km
Newcastle ... 758 km
Gold Coast ... 1267 km
Logan City ... 1288 km
Brisbane ... 1301 km
Christchurch ... 2297 km
Auckland ... 2380 km
Manukau City ... 2389 km
Wellington ... 2410 km
Perth ... 2421 km
Port Moresby ... 3117 km
Kupang ... 3487 km
Mataram ... 3958 km
Ambon ... 3984 km
Denpasar ... 3995 km
Jember ... 4110 km
Makassar ... 4133 km
Situbondo ... 4136 km
Malang ... 4179 km
Surabaya ... 4237 km
Surakarta ... 4306 km
Yogyakarta ... 4309 km
Semarang ... 4375 km
Pekalongan ... 4421 km
Tasikmalaya ... 4460 km
Cirebon ... 4494 km