Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Adelaide, AustraliaAdelaideAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inAdelaide Australia

Australian Central Standard TimeACST

Time Zone

Australia/
Adelaide

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9:30

Daylight Saving Time
ACDT: Australian Central Daylight Savings Time

UTC+10:30

Standard Time
ACST: Australian Central Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+9:30

Next time change

Time Change in Adelaide to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 4, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Adelaide

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16:30 hours
Mexico City -14:30 hours
New York -13:30 hours
São Paulo -12:30 hours
London -8:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7:30 hours
Mumbai -4 hours
Hong Kong -1:30 hours
Tokyo -0:30 hours
Sydney +0:30 hours

The sun in Adelaide
Today, September 28, 2020

Sunrise Adelaide

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Adelaide

Sunset

6:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ADL
  • Adehlaida
  • Adelaida
  • Adelaidae
  • Adelaide
  • Adelaidis
  • Adelaidė
  • Adelajda
  • Adelajdo
  • Adelaïda
  • Adelaïde
  • Adelejd
  • Adelàida
  • Adélaïde
  • Edelaid
  • Tarndanya
  • Tarndarnya
  • a de lai de
  • adelaida
  • aderedo
  • adilaid
  • adiled
  • adlayd
  • adylyd
  • aedeulleideu
  • atileyit
  • edile'ida
  • edileda
  • Αδελαΐδα
  • Аделаидæ
  • Аделаида
  • Аделаїда
  • Аделейд
  • Аделејд
  • Адэлаіда
  • Ադելաիդա
  • אדלייד
  • آدلاید
  • أديليد
  • ئادېلايدې
  • ایڈیلیڈ
  • एडिलेड
  • ॲdaleda
  • ॲडलेड
  • એડિલેઇડ
  • அடிலெயிட்
  • అడిలైడ్
  • ಅಡಿಲೇಡ್
  • അഡിലെയ്‌ഡ്
  • แอดิเลด
  • အက်ဒလိတ်မြို့
  • ადელაიდა
  • アデレード
  • 阿德来得
  • 阿德莱德
  • 애들레이드

Country

Adelaide is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Adelaide.

Population

1,225,235 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Adelaide (South Australia)

Melbourne ... 600 km
Canberra ... 844 km
Wollongong ... 986 km
Sydney ... 1016 km
Newcastle ... 1078 km
Gold Coast ... 1411 km
Logan City ... 1411 km
Brisbane ... 1417 km
Perth ... 1849 km
Port Moresby ... 2883 km
Christchurch ... 2883 km
Auckland ... 2901 km
Manukau City ... 2912 km
Kupang ... 2976 km
Wellington ... 2978 km
Mataram ... 3411 km
Denpasar ... 3444 km
Ambon ... 3536 km
Jember ... 3554 km
Situbondo ... 3583 km
Makassar ... 3617 km
Malang ... 3620 km
Surabaya ... 3681 km
Surakarta ... 3742 km
Yogyakarta ... 3743 km
Semarang ... 3812 km
Pekalongan ... 3856 km
Tasikmalaya ... 3889 km
Cirebon ... 3927 km
Bandung ... 3955 km