Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Broken Hill, AustraliaBroken HillAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Broken Hill, Australia

Time Zone: UTC+9:30

Australia/Broken_Hill

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+10:30

Standard Time

UTC+9:30

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Broken Hill

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17:30 hours
Mexico City -15:30 hours
New York -14:30 hours
São Paulo -12:30 hours
London -9:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -8:30 hours
Mumbai -5 hours
Hong Kong -2:30 hours
Tokyo -1:30 hours
Sydney +0:30 hours

The sun in Broken Hill: Today, October 21, 2018

Sunrise Broken Hill

Sunrise

6:17 am

Local time
Sunset Broken Hill

Sunset

7:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BHQ
  • Broken Hill
  • Broken-Khill
  • Willyama
  • burokunhiru
  • Брокен-Хилл
  • ブロークンヒル

Country

Broken Hill is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Broken_Hill.

Population

18,430 People

Cities around Broken Hill (Broken Hill Municipality, New South Wales)

Adelaide ... 398 km
Melbourne ... 703 km
Canberra ... 715 km
Wollongong ... 803 km
Sydney ... 809 km
Newcastle ... 833 km
Logan City ... 1048 km
Brisbane ... 1050 km
Gold Coast ... 1053 km
Perth ... 2048 km
Port Moresby ... 2520 km
Auckland ... 2720 km
Manukau City ... 2731 km
Kupang ... 2791 km
Christchurch ... 2801 km
Wellington ... 2857 km
Mataram ... 3275 km
Ambon ... 3286 km
Denpasar ... 3314 km
Jember ... 3433 km
Makassar ... 3436 km
Situbondo ... 3456 km
Malang ... 3504 km
Surabaya ... 3559 km
Surakarta ... 3635 km
Yogyakarta ... 3641 km
Semarang ... 3703 km
Pekalongan ... 3752 km
Tasikmalaya ... 3797 km
Banjarmasin ... 3814 km