Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Port Augusta, AustraliaPort AugustaAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Port Augusta, Australia

Time Zone: UTC+9:30

Australia/Adelaide

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+10:30

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+9:30

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Port Augusta

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16:30 hours
Mexico City -14:30 hours
New York -13:30 hours
São Paulo -12:30 hours
London -8:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -7:30 hours
Mumbai -4 hours
Hong Kong -1:30 hours
Tokyo -0:30 hours
Sydney +0:30 hours

The sun in Port Augusta: Today, June 21, 2018

Sunrise Port Augusta

Sunrise

7:20 am

Local time
Sunset Port Augusta

Sunset

5:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kurdnatta
  • PUG
  • Port Augusta
  • Port Avgusta
  • Port-Ogasta
  • Puerto Augusta
  • ao gu si ta gang
  • poteuogeoseuta
  • potoogasuta
  • pwrt agwsta
  • Порт Августа
  • Порт-Огаста
  • פורט אוגוסטה
  • پورت آگوستا
  • پورٹ آگستا
  • پورٹ آگسٹا، جنوبی آسٹریلیا
  • پۆرت ئۆگەستا
  • პორტ-ოგასტა
  • ポートオーガスタ
  • 奧古斯塔港
  • 포트오거스타

Country

Port Augusta is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Adelaide.

Population

13,257 People

Cities around Port Augusta (South Australia)

Adelaide ... 276 km
Melbourne ... 821 km
Canberra ... 959 km
Wollongong ... 1071 km
Sydney ... 1086 km
Newcastle ... 1122 km
Logan City ... 1339 km
Brisbane ... 1340 km
Gold Coast ... 1347 km
Perth ... 1754 km
Port Moresby ... 2646 km
Kupang ... 2705 km
Auckland ... 2999 km
Manukau City ... 3010 km
Christchurch ... 3042 km
Wellington ... 3115 km
Mataram ... 3150 km
Denpasar ... 3184 km
Ambon ... 3260 km
Jember ... 3297 km
Situbondo ... 3325 km
Makassar ... 3347 km
Malang ... 3365 km
Surabaya ... 3424 km
Surakarta ... 3489 km
Yogyakarta ... 3491 km
Semarang ... 3558 km
Pekalongan ... 3604 km
Tasikmalaya ... 3641 km
Cirebon ... 3676 km