Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference North Shore, New ZealandNorth ShoreNew Zealand

What time is it?

Current local time inNorth Shore New Zealand

New Zealand Standard TimeNZST

Time Zone

Pacific/
Auckland

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+12

Daylight Saving Time
NZDT: New Zealand Daylight Time

UTC+13

Standard Time
NZST: New Zealand Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+12

Next time change

Time Change in North Shore to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, September 27, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

North Shore

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -19 hours
Mexico City -17 hours
New York -16 hours
São Paulo -15 hours
London -11 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -10 hours
Mumbai -6:30 hours
Hong Kong -4 hours
Tokyo -3 hours
Sydney -2 hours

The sun in North Shore
Today, July 11, 2020

Sunrise North Shore

Sunrise

7:32 am

Local time
Sunset North Shore

Sunset

5:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Boreia Akte
  • Nort-Shor
  • North Shore
  • bei an shi
  • Βόρεια Ακτή
  • Норт-Шор
  • 北岸市

Country

North Shore is a city in New Zealand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Pacific/Auckland.

Population

207,865 People

Major cities in the vicinity of North Shore (Auckland, Auckland)

Auckland ... 6 km
Manukau City ... 24 km
Wellington ... 494 km
Christchurch ... 760 km
Newcastle ... 1887 km
Sydney ... 1911 km
Wollongong ... 1927 km
Gold Coast ... 1962 km
Logan City ... 2004 km
Brisbane ... 2019 km
Canberra ... 2057 km
Melbourne ... 2386 km
Adelaide ... 2900 km
Port Moresby ... 3730 km
Perth ... 4742 km
Kupang ... 5032 km
Ambon ... 5210 km
Mataram ... 5625 km
Makassar ... 5631 km
Denpasar ... 5681 km
Manado ... 5803 km
Jember ... 5812 km
Situbondo ... 5819 km
Malang ... 5895 km
Palu ... 5905 km
Surabaya ... 5931 km
Surakarta ... 6042 km
Yogyakarta ... 6059 km
City of Balikpapan ... 6060 km
Banjarmasin ... 6061 km