Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Blenheim, New ZealandBlenheimNew Zealand

What time is it?

Current local time inBlenheim New Zealand

New Zealand Standard TimeNZST

Time Zone

Pacific/
Auckland

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+12

Daylight Saving Time
NZDT: New Zealand Daylight Time

UTC+13

Standard Time
NZST: New Zealand Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+12

Next time change

Time Change in Blenheim to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, September 27, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Blenheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -19 hours
Mexico City -17 hours
New York -16 hours
São Paulo -15 hours
London -11 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -10 hours
Mumbai -6:30 hours
Hong Kong -4 hours
Tokyo -3 hours
Sydney -2 hours

The sun in Blenheim
Today, July 11, 2020

Sunrise Blenheim

Sunrise

7:49 am

Local time
Sunset Blenheim

Sunset

5:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BHE
  • Blenem
  • Blenheim
  • Blenkhejm
  • Waiharakeke
  • beulleneom
  • bu lun heng
  • burenamu
  • Бленем
  • Бленхейм
  • بلینہائم، نیوزی لینڈ
  • ブレナム
  • 布倫亨
  • 블레넘

Country

Blenheim is a city in New Zealand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Pacific/Auckland.

Population

26,550 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Blenheim (Marlborough District, Marlborough)

Wellington ... 71 km
Christchurch ... 246 km
Manukau City ... 504 km
Auckland ... 518 km
Wollongong ... 2003 km
Sydney ... 2005 km
Newcastle ... 2010 km
Canberra ... 2101 km
Gold Coast ... 2215 km
Logan City ... 2261 km
Brisbane ... 2279 km
Melbourne ... 2355 km
Adelaide ... 2920 km
Port Moresby ... 4126 km
Perth ... 4765 km
Kupang ... 5302 km
Ambon ... 5543 km
Mataram ... 5877 km
Makassar ... 5919 km
Denpasar ... 5929 km
Jember ... 6058 km
Situbondo ... 6069 km
Malang ... 6139 km
Manado ... 6149 km
Surabaya ... 6180 km
Palu ... 6219 km
Surakarta ... 6282 km
Yogyakarta ... 6296 km
Banjarmasin ... 6341 km
Semarang ... 6345 km