Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wanganui, New ZealandWanganuiNew Zealand

What time is it?

Current local time inWanganui New Zealand

New Zealand Standard TimeNZST

Time Zone

Pacific/
Auckland

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+12

Daylight Saving Time
NZDT: New Zealand Daylight Time

UTC+13

Standard Time
NZST: New Zealand Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+12

Next time change

Time Change in Wanganui to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, September 27, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wanganui

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -19 hours
Mexico City -17 hours
New York -16 hours
São Paulo -15 hours
London -11 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -10 hours
Mumbai -6:30 hours
Hong Kong -4 hours
Tokyo -3 hours
Sydney -2 hours

The sun in Wanganui
Today, July 11, 2020

Sunrise Wanganui

Sunrise

7:40 am

Local time
Sunset Wanganui

Sunset

5:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vanganui
  • WAG
  • Вангануи

Country

Wanganui is a city in New Zealand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Pacific/Auckland.

Population

40,268 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wanganui (Wanganui District, Manawatu-Wanganui)

Wellington ... 151 km
Manukau City ... 324 km
Auckland ... 341 km
Christchurch ... 441 km
Newcastle ... 2015 km
Sydney ... 2021 km
Wollongong ... 2026 km
Canberra ... 2136 km
Gold Coast ... 2172 km
Logan City ... 2216 km
Brisbane ... 2233 km
Melbourne ... 2419 km
Adelaide ... 2968 km
Port Moresby ... 4026 km
Perth ... 4816 km
Kupang ... 5259 km
Ambon ... 5473 km
Mataram ... 5842 km
Makassar ... 5869 km
Denpasar ... 5896 km
Jember ... 6025 km
Situbondo ... 6035 km
Manado ... 6074 km
Malang ... 6107 km
Surabaya ... 6146 km
Palu ... 6158 km
Surakarta ... 6252 km
Yogyakarta ... 6267 km
Banjarmasin ... 6295 km
City of Balikpapan ... 6306 km