Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hawera, New ZealandHaweraNew Zealand

What time is it?

Current local time inHawera New Zealand

New Zealand Standard TimeNZST

Time Zone

Pacific/
Auckland

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+12

Daylight Saving Time
NZDT: New Zealand Daylight Time

UTC+13

Standard Time
NZST: New Zealand Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+12

Next time change

Time Change in Hawera to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, September 27, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hawera

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -19 hours
Mexico City -17 hours
New York -16 hours
São Paulo -15 hours
London -11 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -10 hours
Mumbai -6:30 hours
Hong Kong -4 hours
Tokyo -3 hours
Sydney -2 hours

The sun in Hawera
Today, July 15, 2020

Sunrise Hawera

Sunrise

7:40 am

Local time
Sunset Hawera

Sunset

5:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • hau~era
  • havera
  • ჰავერა
  • ハウェラ

Country

Hawera is a city in New Zealand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Pacific/Auckland.

Population

11,068 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hawera (South Taranaki District, Taranaki)

Wellington ... 191 km
Manukau City ... 290 km
Auckland ... 305 km
Christchurch ... 454 km
Newcastle ... 1944 km
Sydney ... 1951 km
Wollongong ... 1956 km
Canberra ... 2068 km
Gold Coast ... 2100 km
Logan City ... 2145 km
Brisbane ... 2162 km
Melbourne ... 2354 km
Adelaide ... 2901 km
Port Moresby ... 3961 km
Perth ... 4749 km
Kupang ... 5188 km
Ambon ... 5403 km
Mataram ... 5770 km
Makassar ... 5798 km
Denpasar ... 5824 km
Jember ... 5953 km
Situbondo ... 5963 km
Manado ... 6005 km
Malang ... 6035 km
Surabaya ... 6074 km
Palu ... 6088 km
Surakarta ... 6180 km
Yogyakarta ... 6195 km
Banjarmasin ... 6223 km
City of Balikpapan ... 6235 km