Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Masterton, New ZealandMastertonNew Zealand

What time is it?

Current local time inMasterton New Zealand

New Zealand Standard TimeNZST

Time Zone

Pacific/
Auckland

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+12

Daylight Saving Time
NZDT: New Zealand Daylight Time

UTC+13

Standard Time
NZST: New Zealand Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+12

Next time change

Time Change in Masterton to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, September 27, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Masterton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -19 hours
Mexico City -17 hours
New York -16 hours
São Paulo -15 hours
London -11 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -10 hours
Mumbai -6:30 hours
Hong Kong -4 hours
Tokyo -3 hours
Sydney -2 hours

The sun in Masterton
Today, July 11, 2020

Sunrise Masterton

Sunrise

7:40 am

Local time
Sunset Masterton

Sunset

5:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Distretto di Masterton
  • MRO
  • Masterton
  • ma si te dun
  • maeseuteoteon
  • mstrtn
  • Мастертон
  • ضلع ماسٹرٹن
  • مسترتن
  • მასტერტონი
  • 马斯特顿
  • 매스터턴

Country

Masterton is a city in New Zealand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Pacific/Auckland.

Population

20,698 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Masterton (Masterton District, Wellington)

Wellington ... 80 km
Christchurch ... 373 km
Manukau City ... 441 km
Auckland ... 458 km
Newcastle ... 2105 km
Sydney ... 2106 km
Wollongong ... 2108 km
Canberra ... 2213 km
Gold Coast ... 2280 km
Logan City ... 2324 km
Brisbane ... 2341 km
Melbourne ... 2480 km
Adelaide ... 3039 km
Port Moresby ... 4147 km
Perth ... 4886 km
Kupang ... 5368 km
Ambon ... 5589 km
Mataram ... 5948 km
Makassar ... 5980 km
Denpasar ... 6001 km
Jember ... 6130 km
Situbondo ... 6141 km
Manado ... 6191 km
Malang ... 6212 km
Surabaya ... 6252 km
Palu ... 6272 km
Surakarta ... 6356 km
Yogyakarta ... 6371 km
Banjarmasin ... 6404 km
City of Balikpapan ... 6418 km