Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Upper Hutt, New ZealandUpper HuttNew Zealand

What time is it?

Current local time inUpper Hutt New Zealand

New Zealand Standard TimeNZST

Time Zone

Pacific/
Auckland

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+12

Daylight Saving Time
NZDT: New Zealand Daylight Time

UTC+13

Standard Time
NZST: New Zealand Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+12

Next time change

Time Change in Upper Hutt to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, September 29, 2019

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Upper Hutt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -19 hours
Mexico City -17 hours
New York -16 hours
São Paulo -15 hours
London -11 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -10 hours
Mumbai -6:30 hours
Hong Kong -4 hours
Tokyo -3 hours
Sydney -2 hours

The sun in Upper Hutt
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Upper Hutt

Sunrise

7:02 am

Local time
Sunset Upper Hutt

Sunset

5:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Apper-Khatt
  • Hutt Atas
  • eopeoheos
  • Аппер-Хатт
  • აპერ-ჰატი
  • 어퍼헛

Country

Upper Hutt is a city in New Zealand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Pacific/Auckland.

Population

38,400 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Upper Hutt (Upper Hutt City, Wellington)

Wellington ... 28 km
Christchurch ... 327 km
Manukau City ... 457 km
Auckland ... 471 km
Sydney ... 2069 km
Wollongong ... 2069 km
Newcastle ... 2070 km
Canberra ... 2172 km
Gold Coast ... 2254 km
Logan City ... 2300 km
Brisbane ... 2317 km
Melbourne ... 2435 km
Adelaide ... 2996 km
Port Moresby ... 4139 km
Perth ... 4842 km
Kupang ... 5343 km
Ambon ... 5570 km
Mataram ... 5921 km
Makassar ... 5956 km
Denpasar ... 5974 km
Jember ... 6103 km
Situbondo ... 6114 km
Manado ... 6174 km
Malang ... 6184 km
Surabaya ... 6224 km
Palu ... 6251 km
Surakarta ... 6328 km
Yogyakarta ... 6343 km
Banjarmasin ... 6380 km
Semarang ... 6391 km