Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lower Hutt, New ZealandLower HuttNew Zealand

What time is it?

Current local time inLower Hutt New Zealand

New Zealand Standard TimeNZST

Time Zone

Pacific/
Auckland

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+12

Daylight Saving Time
NZDT: New Zealand Daylight Time

UTC+13

Standard Time
NZST: New Zealand Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+12

Next time change

Time Change in Lower Hutt to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, September 27, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lower Hutt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -19 hours
Mexico City -17 hours
New York -16 hours
São Paulo -15 hours
London -11 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -10 hours
Mumbai -6:30 hours
Hong Kong -4 hours
Tokyo -3 hours
Sydney -2 hours

The sun in Lower Hutt
Today, July 11, 2020

Sunrise Lower Hutt

Sunrise

7:44 am

Local time
Sunset Lower Hutt

Sunset

5:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Awakairangi
  • Hutt Bawah
  • Louehr-Khatt
  • Louer Hatas
  • Lower Hutt
  • Lower Hutt City
  • lowoheos
  • xia ha te
  • Лоуэр-Хатт
  • ლოუერ-ჰატი
  • 下哈特
  • 로워헛

Country

Lower Hutt is a city in New Zealand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Pacific/Auckland.

Population

101,194 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lower Hutt (Lower Hutt City, Wellington)

Wellington ... 14 km
Christchurch ... 314 km
Manukau City ... 465 km
Auckland ... 481 km
Sydney ... 2062 km
Wollongong ... 2062 km
Newcastle ... 2064 km
Canberra ... 2164 km
Gold Coast ... 2252 km
Logan City ... 2297 km
Brisbane ... 2314 km
Melbourne ... 2426 km
Adelaide ... 2987 km
Port Moresby ... 4139 km
Perth ... 4834 km
Kupang ... 5340 km
Ambon ... 5569 km
Mataram ... 5918 km
Makassar ... 5954 km
Denpasar ... 5971 km
Jember ... 6099 km
Situbondo ... 6110 km
Manado ... 6173 km
Malang ... 6181 km
Surabaya ... 6221 km
Palu ... 6250 km
Surakarta ... 6325 km
Yogyakarta ... 6339 km
Banjarmasin ... 6378 km
Semarang ... 6388 km