Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Motueka, New ZealandMotuekaNew Zealand

What time is it?

Current local time inMotueka New Zealand

New Zealand Standard TimeNZST

Time Zone

Pacific/
Auckland

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+12

Daylight Saving Time
NZDT: New Zealand Daylight Time

UTC+13

Standard Time
NZST: New Zealand Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+12

Next time change

Time Change in Motueka to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, September 27, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Motueka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -19 hours
Mexico City -17 hours
New York -16 hours
São Paulo -15 hours
London -11 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -10 hours
Mumbai -6:30 hours
Hong Kong -4 hours
Tokyo -3 hours
Sydney -2 hours

The sun in Motueka
Today, July 15, 2020

Sunrise Motueka

Sunrise

7:49 am

Local time
Sunset Motueka

Sunset

5:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MZP

Country

Motueka is a city in New Zealand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Pacific/Auckland.

Population

7,485 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Motueka (Tasman District, Tasman)

Wellington ... 142 km
Christchurch ... 266 km
Manukau City ... 480 km
Auckland ... 492 km
Wollongong ... 1918 km
Sydney ... 1920 km
Newcastle ... 1924 km
Canberra ... 2017 km
Gold Coast ... 2132 km
Logan City ... 2178 km
Brisbane ... 2195 km
Melbourne ... 2274 km
Adelaide ... 2837 km
Port Moresby ... 4051 km
Perth ... 4683 km
Kupang ... 5218 km
Ambon ... 5462 km
Mataram ... 5792 km
Makassar ... 5835 km
Denpasar ... 5844 km
Jember ... 5972 km
Situbondo ... 5984 km
Malang ... 6053 km
Manado ... 6069 km
Surabaya ... 6095 km
Palu ... 6137 km
Surakarta ... 6197 km
Yogyakarta ... 6211 km
Banjarmasin ... 6257 km
Semarang ... 6260 km