Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Greymouth, New ZealandGreymouthNew Zealand

What time is it?

Current local time inGreymouth New Zealand

New Zealand Standard TimeNZST

Time Zone

Pacific/
Auckland

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+12

Daylight Saving Time
NZDT: New Zealand Daylight Time

UTC+13

Standard Time
NZST: New Zealand Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+12

Next time change

Time Change in Greymouth to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, September 27, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Greymouth

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -19 hours
Mexico City -17 hours
New York -16 hours
São Paulo -15 hours
London -11 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -10 hours
Mumbai -6:30 hours
Hong Kong -4 hours
Tokyo -3 hours
Sydney -2 hours

The sun in Greymouth
Today, July 15, 2020

Sunrise Greymouth

Sunrise

8:00 am

Local time
Sunset Greymouth

Sunset

5:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • GMN
  • Grejmut
  • Mawhera
  • Māwhera
  • geuleimauseu
  • gureimausu
  • Греймут
  • グレイマウス
  • 그레이마우스

Country

Greymouth is a city in New Zealand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Pacific/Auckland.

Population

9,419 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Greymouth (Grey District, West Coast)

Christchurch ... 165 km
Wellington ... 315 km
Manukau City ... 671 km
Auckland ... 681 km
Wollongong ... 1850 km
Sydney ... 1859 km
Newcastle ... 1875 km
Canberra ... 1935 km
Gold Coast ... 2134 km
Melbourne ... 2161 km
Logan City ... 2181 km
Brisbane ... 2199 km
Adelaide ... 2737 km
Port Moresby ... 4108 km
Perth ... 4576 km
Kupang ... 5208 km
Ambon ... 5481 km
Mataram ... 5772 km
Denpasar ... 5822 km
Makassar ... 5832 km
Jember ... 5950 km
Situbondo ... 5963 km
Malang ... 6029 km
Surabaya ... 6073 km
Manado ... 6093 km
Palu ... 6145 km
Surakarta ... 6171 km
Yogyakarta ... 6183 km
Semarang ... 6235 km
Banjarmasin ... 6250 km