Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ashburton, New ZealandAshburtonNew Zealand

What time is it?

Current local time inAshburton New Zealand

New Zealand Standard TimeNZST

Time Zone

Pacific/
Auckland

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+12

Daylight Saving Time
NZDT: New Zealand Daylight Time

UTC+13

Standard Time
NZST: New Zealand Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+12

Next time change

Time Change in Ashburton to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, September 27, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ashburton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -19 hours
Mexico City -17 hours
New York -16 hours
São Paulo -15 hours
London -11 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -10 hours
Mumbai -6:30 hours
Hong Kong -4 hours
Tokyo -3 hours
Sydney -2 hours

The sun in Ashburton
Today, July 11, 2020

Sunrise Ashburton

Sunrise

8:05 am

Local time
Sunset Ashburton

Sunset

5:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ASG
  • Ashberton
  • Ashburton pa New Zealand
  • Ashburton på New Zealand
  • Distretto di Ashburton
  • aesyubeoteon
  • ashubaton
  • Ашбертон
  • ضلع ایشبرٹن
  • アシュバートン
  • 애슈버턴

Country

Ashburton is a city in New Zealand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Pacific/Auckland.

Population

30,100 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ashburton (Ashburton District, Canterbury)

Christchurch ... 83 km
Wellington ... 377 km
Manukau City ... 801 km
Auckland ... 813 km
Wollongong ... 1966 km
Sydney ... 1979 km
Newcastle ... 2001 km
Canberra ... 2042 km
Melbourne ... 2244 km
Gold Coast ... 2281 km
Logan City ... 2328 km
Brisbane ... 2347 km
Adelaide ... 2829 km
Port Moresby ... 4267 km
Perth ... 4659 km
Kupang ... 5347 km
Ambon ... 5630 km
Mataram ... 5907 km
Denpasar ... 5956 km
Makassar ... 5973 km
Jember ... 6083 km
Situbondo ... 6097 km
Malang ... 6162 km
Surabaya ... 6207 km
Manado ... 6244 km
Palu ... 6291 km
Surakarta ... 6303 km
Yogyakarta ... 6315 km
Semarang ... 6367 km
Banjarmasin ... 6390 km