Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cromwell, New ZealandCromwellNew Zealand

What time is it?

Current local time inCromwell New Zealand

New Zealand Standard TimeNZST

Time Zone

Pacific/
Auckland

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+12

Daylight Saving Time
NZDT: New Zealand Daylight Time

UTC+13

Standard Time
NZST: New Zealand Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+12

Next time change

Time Change in Cromwell to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, September 27, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Cromwell

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -19 hours
Mexico City -17 hours
New York -16 hours
São Paulo -15 hours
London -11 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -10 hours
Mumbai -6:30 hours
Hong Kong -4 hours
Tokyo -3 hours
Sydney -2 hours

The sun in Cromwell
Today, July 15, 2020

Sunrise Cromwell

Sunrise

8:17 am

Local time
Sunset Cromwell

Sunset

5:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kromvel'
  • Кромвель
  • კრომველი

Country

Cromwell is a city in New Zealand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Pacific/Auckland.

Population

5,160 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cromwell (Central Otago District, Otago)

Christchurch ... 321 km
Wellington ... 608 km
Manukau City ... 995 km
Auckland ... 1005 km
Wollongong ... 1873 km
Sydney ... 1893 km
Newcastle ... 1928 km
Canberra ... 1932 km
Melbourne ... 2096 km
Gold Coast ... 2260 km
Logan City ... 2307 km
Brisbane ... 2326 km
Adelaide ... 2689 km
Port Moresby ... 4292 km
Perth ... 4504 km
Kupang ... 5293 km
Ambon ... 5608 km
Mataram ... 5841 km
Denpasar ... 5889 km
Makassar ... 5925 km
Jember ... 6014 km
Situbondo ... 6030 km
Malang ... 6091 km
Surabaya ... 6138 km
Manado ... 6227 km
Surakarta ... 6230 km
Yogyakarta ... 6240 km
Palu ... 6257 km
Semarang ... 6295 km
Banjarmasin ... 6337 km