Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gore, New ZealandGoreNew Zealand

What time is it?

Current local time inGore New Zealand

New Zealand Standard TimeNZST

Time Zone

Pacific/
Auckland

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+12

Daylight Saving Time
NZDT: New Zealand Daylight Time

UTC+13

Standard Time
NZST: New Zealand Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+12

Next time change

Time Change in Gore to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, September 27, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gore

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -19 hours
Mexico City -17 hours
New York -16 hours
São Paulo -15 hours
London -11 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -10 hours
Mumbai -6:30 hours
Hong Kong -4 hours
Tokyo -3 hours
Sydney -2 hours

The sun in Gore
Today, July 15, 2020

Sunrise Gore

Sunrise

8:21 am

Local time
Sunset Gore

Sunset

5:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Distretto di Gore
  • Gor
  • Gore pa New Zealand
  • Gore på New Zealand
  • go-eo
  • Гор
  • ضلع گور
  • 고어

Country

Gore is a city in New Zealand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Pacific/Auckland.

Population

12,108 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gore (Gore District, Southland)

Christchurch ... 409 km
Wellington ... 706 km
Manukau City ... 1109 km
Auckland ... 1120 km
Wollongong ... 1933 km
Sydney ... 1956 km
Canberra ... 1983 km
Newcastle ... 1997 km
Melbourne ... 2125 km
Gold Coast ... 2347 km
Logan City ... 2394 km
Brisbane ... 2414 km
Adelaide ... 2722 km
Port Moresby ... 4390 km
Perth ... 4523 km
Kupang ... 5365 km
Ambon ... 5692 km
Mataram ... 5908 km
Denpasar ... 5954 km
Makassar ... 5999 km
Jember ... 6078 km
Situbondo ... 6096 km
Malang ... 6155 km
Surabaya ... 6203 km
Surakarta ... 6293 km
Yogyakarta ... 6302 km
Manado ... 6313 km
Palu ... 6335 km
Semarang ... 6359 km
Banjarmasin ... 6408 km