Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Campbelltown, AustraliaCampbelltownAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inCampbelltown Australia

What day is it in Campbelltown right now?

Tuesday (May 17, 2022)

Australian Central Standard TimeACST

Time Zone

Australia/
Adelaide

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+9:30

Daylight Saving Time ACDT: Australian Central Daylight Savings Time

UTC+10:30

Standard Time ACST: Australian Central Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+9:30

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Campbelltown to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, April 3, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Campbelltown to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 2, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Campbelltown

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16:30 hours
Mexico City -14:30 hours
New York -13:30 hours
São Paulo -12:30 hours
London -8:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7:30 hours
Mumbai -4 hours
Hong Kong -1:30 hours
Tokyo -0:30 hours
Sydney +0:30 hours

The sun in Campbelltown
Today, May 17, 2022

Sunrise Campbelltown

Sunrise

7:03 am

Local time
Sunset Campbelltown

Sunset

5:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cambelltown
  • Campbelltown

Country

Campbelltown is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Adelaide.

Population

8,130 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Campbelltown (South Australia)

Adelaide ... 8 km
Melbourne ... 599 km
Canberra ... 839 km
Wollongong ... 980 km
Sydney ... 1010 km
Newcastle ... 1071 km
Gold Coast ... 1403 km
Logan City ... 1404 km
Brisbane ... 1410 km
Perth ... 1853 km
Port Moresby ... 2876 km
Christchurch ... 2880 km
Auckland ... 2896 km
Manukau City ... 2907 km
Wellington ... 2974 km
Kupang ... 2974 km
Mataram ... 3410 km
Denpasar ... 3442 km
Ambon ... 3532 km
Jember ... 3553 km
Situbondo ... 3582 km
Makassar ... 3615 km
Malang ... 3619 km
Surabaya ... 3680 km
Surakarta ... 3741 km
Yogyakarta ... 3742 km
Semarang ... 3811 km
Pekalongan ... 3856 km
Tasikmalaya ... 3889 km
Cirebon ... 3926 km