Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Port Pirie, AustraliaPort PirieAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inPort Pirie Australia

Australian Central Standard TimeACST

Time Zone

Australia/
Adelaide

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9:30

Daylight Saving Time
ACDT: Australian Central Daylight Savings Time

UTC+10:30

Standard Time
ACST: Australian Central Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+9:30

Next time change

Time Change in Port Pirie to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 4, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Port Pirie

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16:30 hours
Mexico City -14:30 hours
New York -13:30 hours
São Paulo -12:30 hours
London -8:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7:30 hours
Mumbai -4 hours
Hong Kong -1:30 hours
Tokyo -0:30 hours
Sydney +0:30 hours

The sun in Port Pirie
Today, September 27, 2020

Sunrise Port Pirie

Sunrise

6:01 am

Local time
Sunset Port Pirie

Sunset

6:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • PPI
  • Port Pirie
  • Port-Piri
  • poteupili
  • potopiri
  • pwrt pyry
  • Порт-Пири
  • Порт-Пірі
  • פורט פירי
  • پورت پیری
  • پورٹ پیری
  • پۆرت پیێری
  • პორტ-პირი
  • ポートピリー
  • 포트피리

Country

Port Pirie is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Adelaide.

Population

13,206 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Port Pirie (Port Pirie City and Dists, South Australia)

Adelaide ... 197 km
Melbourne ... 754 km
Canberra ... 919 km
Wollongong ... 1039 km
Sydney ... 1058 km
Newcastle ... 1102 km
Logan City ... 1354 km
Brisbane ... 1356 km
Gold Coast ... 1359 km
Perth ... 1778 km
Port Moresby ... 2709 km
Kupang ... 2783 km
Auckland ... 2968 km
Manukau City ... 2979 km
Christchurch ... 2994 km
Wellington ... 3073 km
Mataram ... 3225 km
Denpasar ... 3259 km
Ambon ... 3339 km
Jember ... 3371 km
Situbondo ... 3399 km
Makassar ... 3425 km
Malang ... 3438 km
Surabaya ... 3498 km
Surakarta ... 3562 km
Yogyakarta ... 3563 km
Semarang ... 3631 km
Pekalongan ... 3676 km
Tasikmalaya ... 3712 km
Cirebon ... 3748 km