Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Murray Bridge, AustraliaMurray BridgeAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Murray Bridge, Australia

Time Zone: UTC+9:30

Australia/Adelaide

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+10:30

Standard Time

UTC+9:30

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Murray Bridge

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17:30 hours
Mexico City -15:30 hours
New York -14:30 hours
São Paulo -12:30 hours
London -9:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -8:30 hours
Mumbai -5 hours
Hong Kong -2:30 hours
Tokyo -1:30 hours
Sydney +0:30 hours

The sun in Murray Bridge: Today, October 22, 2018

Sunrise Murray Bridge

Sunrise

6:21 am

Local time
Sunset Murray Bridge

Sunset

7:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Marri-Bridzh
  • Marri-Brij
  • Murray Bridge
  • mo lei qiao
  • mry brydj gwnyy awstwralya
  • murei-briji
  • mwray bryj
  • Марри-Бридж
  • Маррі-Брідж
  • Մարրի-Բրիջ
  • מארי ברידג
  • مری بریدج، گونئی اوستورالیا
  • مرے بریج
  • مرے بریج، جنوبی آسٹریلیا
  • مورای بریج
  • مووری برێج، باشووری ئوسترالیا
  • მურეი-ბრიჯი
  • 墨累橋

Country

Murray Bridge is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Adelaide.

Population

19,577 People

Cities around Murray Bridge (South Australia)

Adelaide ... 58 km
Melbourne ... 544 km
Canberra ... 789 km
Wollongong ... 933 km
Sydney ... 965 km
Newcastle ... 1029 km
Gold Coast ... 1377 km
Logan City ... 1380 km
Brisbane ... 1386 km
Perth ... 1906 km
Christchurch ... 2825 km
Auckland ... 2846 km
Manukau City ... 2856 km
Port Moresby ... 2895 km
Wellington ... 2921 km
Kupang ... 3018 km
Mataram ... 3458 km
Denpasar ... 3491 km
Ambon ... 3569 km
Jember ... 3602 km
Situbondo ... 3631 km
Makassar ... 3660 km
Malang ... 3669 km
Surabaya ... 3729 km
Surakarta ... 3791 km
Yogyakarta ... 3792 km
Semarang ... 3861 km
Pekalongan ... 3906 km
Tasikmalaya ... 3940 km
Cirebon ... 3976 km