Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mount Barker, AustraliaMount BarkerAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inMount Barker Australia

Australian Central Standard TimeACST

Time Zone

Australia/
Adelaide

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9:30

Daylight Saving Time
ACDT: Australian Central Daylight Savings Time

UTC+10:30

Standard Time
ACST: Australian Central Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+9:30

Next time change

Time Change in Mount Barker to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 4, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mount Barker

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16:30 hours
Mexico City -14:30 hours
New York -13:30 hours
São Paulo -12:30 hours
London -8:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7:30 hours
Mumbai -4 hours
Hong Kong -1:30 hours
Tokyo -0:30 hours
Sydney +0:30 hours

The sun in Mount Barker
Today, August 5, 2020

Sunrise Mount Barker

Sunrise

7:06 am

Local time
Sunset Mount Barker

Sunset

5:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Maunt Barker
  • Mount Barker
  • Mt Barker
  • Маунт Баркер
  • ماؤنٹ بارکر، جنوبی آسٹریلیا

Country

Mount Barker is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Adelaide.

Population

13,583 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mount Barker (South Australia)

Adelaide ... 27 km
Melbourne ... 574 km
Canberra ... 822 km
Wollongong ... 965 km
Sydney ... 997 km
Newcastle ... 1060 km
Gold Coast ... 1401 km
Logan City ... 1403 km
Brisbane ... 1408 km
Perth ... 1873 km
Christchurch ... 2858 km
Auckland ... 2879 km
Manukau City ... 2889 km
Port Moresby ... 2892 km
Wellington ... 2954 km
Kupang ... 2999 km
Mataram ... 3435 km
Denpasar ... 3468 km
Ambon ... 3556 km
Jember ... 3579 km
Situbondo ... 3608 km
Makassar ... 3640 km
Malang ... 3645 km
Surabaya ... 3706 km
Surakarta ... 3767 km
Yogyakarta ... 3768 km
Semarang ... 3837 km
Pekalongan ... 3881 km
Tasikmalaya ... 3915 km
Cirebon ... 3952 km