Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mildura, AustraliaMilduraAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inMildura Australia

Time Zone: UTC+10

Australia/Melbourne

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+11

Standard Time

UTC+10

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mildura

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -19 hours
Mexico City -17 hours
New York -16 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -11 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -10 hours
Mumbai -5:30 hours
Hong Kong -3 hours
Tokyo -2 hours
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Mildura: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Mildura

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset Mildura

Sunset

8:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MQL
  • Mild'jura
  • Mildjura
  • Mildura
  • mi er du la
  • mildiura
  • mildula
  • mildyura
  • mirude~yura
  • mldwra
  • myldwrh
  • Милдьюра
  • Милдјура
  • Միլդուրա
  • מילדורה
  • ملدورا
  • ملڈورہ
  • میلدۆرا
  • मिल्ड्युरा
  • მილდიურა
  • ミルデューラ
  • 米爾杜拉
  • 밀두라

Country

Mildura is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Melbourne.

Population

30,016 People

Cities around Mildura (Mildura Shire, Victoria)

Adelaide ... 297 km
Melbourne ... 458 km
Canberra ... 571 km
Wollongong ... 699 km
Sydney ... 725 km
Newcastle ... 782 km
Gold Coast ... 1130 km
Logan City ... 1134 km
Brisbane ... 1141 km
Perth ... 2119 km
Auckland ... 2625 km
Manukau City ... 2636 km
Christchurch ... 2646 km
Wellington ... 2724 km
Port Moresby ... 2752 km
Kupang ... 3031 km
Mataram ... 3504 km
Ambon ... 3536 km
Denpasar ... 3541 km
Jember ... 3657 km
Makassar ... 3676 km
Situbondo ... 3682 km
Malang ... 3728 km
Surabaya ... 3784 km
Surakarta ... 3856 km
Yogyakarta ... 3860 km
Semarang ... 3924 km
Pekalongan ... 3972 km
Tasikmalaya ... 4013 km
Cirebon ... 4046 km