Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Deniliquin, AustraliaDeniliquinAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inDeniliquin Australia

What day is it in Deniliquin right now?

Saturday (June 22, 2024)

Australian Eastern Standard TimeAEST

Time Zone

Australia/
Sydney

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time AEDT: Australian Eastern Daylight Savings Time

UTC+11

Standard Time AEST: Australian Eastern Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+10

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Deniliquin to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, April 7, 2024

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Deniliquin to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 6, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Deniliquin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -16 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Deniliquin
Today, June 22, 2024

Sunrise Deniliquin

Sunrise

7:29 am

Local time
Sunset Deniliquin

Sunset

5:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • DNQ
  • Deniliquin
  • South Deniliquin

Country

Deniliquin is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Sydney.

Population

7,793 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Deniliquin (Edward River, New South Wales)

Melbourne ... 251 km
Geelong ... 292 km
Canberra ... 336 km
Wollongong ... 491 km
Adelaide ... 513 km
Sydney ... 533 km
Newcastle ... 617 km
Gold Coast ... 1071 km
Logan City ... 1087 km
Brisbane ... 1098 km
Perth ... 2361 km
Christchurch ... 2383 km
Auckland ... 2390 km
Manukau City ... 2400 km
Wellington ... 2469 km
Port Moresby ... 2872 km
Kupang ... 3271 km
Jayapura ... 3646 km
Ambon ... 3751 km
Mataram ... 3757 km
Denpasar ... 3796 km
Kendari ... 3908 km
Jember ... 3913 km
Makassar ... 3917 km
Situbondo ... 3937 km
Sorong ... 3967 km
Malang ... 3985 km
Surabaya ... 4040 km
Surakarta ... 4114 km
Yogyakarta ... 4119 km