Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yarrawonga, AustraliaYarrawongaAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inYarrawonga Australia

Australian Eastern Daylight Savings TimeAEDT

Time Zone

Australia/
Sydney

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
AEDT: Australian Eastern Daylight Savings Time

Currently in use
UTC+11

Standard Time
AEST: Australian Eastern Standard Time

UTC+10

Next time change

Time Change in Yarrawonga to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, April 5, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Yarrawonga

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -19 hours
Mexico City -17 hours
New York -16 hours
São Paulo -14 hours
London -11 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -10 hours
Mumbai -5:30 hours
Hong Kong -3 hours
Tokyo -2 hours
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Yarrawonga
Today, December 15, 2019

Sunrise Yarrawonga

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Yarrawonga

Sunset

8:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jarravonga
  • Yarrawonga
  • Ярравонга

Country

Yarrawonga is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Sydney.

Population

5,604 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yarrawonga (Moira, Victoria)

Melbourne ... 215 km
Canberra ... 264 km
Wollongong ... 430 km
Sydney ... 480 km
Newcastle ... 574 km
Adelaide ... 605 km
Gold Coast ... 1064 km
Logan City ... 1084 km
Brisbane ... 1096 km
Christchurch ... 2286 km
Auckland ... 2304 km
Manukau City ... 2313 km
Wellington ... 2374 km
Perth ... 2453 km
Port Moresby ... 2925 km
Kupang ... 3361 km
Ambon ... 3831 km
Mataram ... 3851 km
Denpasar ... 3890 km
Makassar ... 4007 km
Jember ... 4008 km
Situbondo ... 4032 km
Malang ... 4080 km
Surabaya ... 4135 km
Surakarta ... 4210 km
Yogyakarta ... 4215 km
Semarang ... 4278 km
Pekalongan ... 4326 km
Tasikmalaya ... 4370 km
Banjarmasin ... 4388 km