Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Benalla, AustraliaBenallaAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inBenalla Australia

Australian Eastern Standard TimeAEST

Time Zone

Australia/
Melbourne

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
AEDT: Australian Eastern Daylight Savings Time

UTC+11

Standard Time
AEST: Australian Eastern Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+10

Next time change

Time Change in Benalla to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 6, 2019

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Benalla

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Benalla
Today, July 20, 2019

Sunrise Benalla

Sunrise

7:22 am

Local time
Sunset Benalla

Sunset

5:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BLN
  • Benalla
  • benala
  • Беналла
  • بینالہ
  • بینالہ، وکٹوریہ
  • بێنالا
  • ბენალა

Country

Benalla is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Melbourne.

Population

9,020 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Benalla (Victoria)

Melbourne ... 162 km
Canberra ... 288 km
Wollongong ... 458 km
Sydney ... 512 km
Newcastle ... 612 km
Adelaide ... 618 km
Gold Coast ... 1114 km
Logan City ... 1134 km
Brisbane ... 1148 km
Christchurch ... 2267 km
Auckland ... 2303 km
Manukau City ... 2313 km
Wellington ... 2362 km
Perth ... 2463 km
Port Moresby ... 2984 km
Kupang ... 3410 km
Ambon ... 3885 km
Mataram ... 3896 km
Denpasar ... 3935 km
Jember ... 4052 km
Makassar ... 4056 km
Situbondo ... 4076 km
Malang ... 4123 km
Surabaya ... 4179 km
Surakarta ... 4253 km
Yogyakarta ... 4257 km
Semarang ... 4321 km
Pekalongan ... 4369 km
Tasikmalaya ... 4412 km
Banjarmasin ... 4436 km