Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Wodonga, AustraliaWodongaAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Wodonga, Australia

Time Zone: UTC+10

Australia/Melbourne

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+11

Standard Time

UTC+10

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Wodonga

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -18 hours
Mexico City -16 hours
New York -15 hours
São Paulo -14 hours
London -10 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -9 hours
Mumbai -5:30 hours
Hong Kong -3 hours
Tokyo -2 hours
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Wodonga: Today, October 17, 2018

Sunrise Wodonga

Sunrise

6:27 am

Local time
Sunset Wodonga

Sunset

7:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Uodonga
  • Wodonga
  • uodonga
  • wo dong jia
  • wo tong ge
  • wodong-ga
  • wwdwnga
  • Уодонга
  • وودونگا
  • ووڈونگا
  • ویڈانگا
  • وێدانگا
  • უოდონგა
  • 沃东加
  • 窝同搿
  • 워동가

Country

Wodonga is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Melbourne.

Population

31,605 People

Cities around Wodonga (Victoria)

Canberra ... 202 km
Melbourne ... 242 km
Wollongong ... 371 km
Sydney ... 426 km
Newcastle ... 526 km
Adelaide ... 677 km
Gold Coast ... 1036 km
Logan City ... 1058 km
Brisbane ... 1072 km
Christchurch ... 2216 km
Auckland ... 2232 km
Manukau City ... 2242 km
Wellington ... 2303 km
Perth ... 2525 km
Port Moresby ... 2935 km
Kupang ... 3409 km
Ambon ... 3869 km
Mataram ... 3904 km
Denpasar ... 3944 km
Makassar ... 4054 km
Jember ... 4063 km
Situbondo ... 4086 km
Malang ... 4135 km
Surabaya ... 4189 km
Surakarta ... 4266 km
Yogyakarta ... 4272 km
Semarang ... 4334 km
Pekalongan ... 4383 km
Tasikmalaya ... 4428 km
Palu ... 4436 km