Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cootamundra, AustraliaCootamundraAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inCootamundra Australia

What day is it in Cootamundra right now?

Wednesday (January 19, 2022)

Australian Eastern Daylight Savings TimeAEDT

Time Zone

Australia/
Sydney

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time AEDT: Australian Eastern Daylight Savings Time

Currently in use
UTC+11

Standard Time AEST: Australian Eastern Standard Time

UTC+10

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Cootamundra to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 3, 2021

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Cootamundra to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, April 3, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Cootamundra

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -19 hours
Mexico City -17 hours
New York -16 hours
São Paulo -14 hours
London -11 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -10 hours
Mumbai -5:30 hours
Hong Kong -3 hours
Tokyo -2 hours
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Cootamundra
Today, January 19, 2022

Sunrise Cootamundra

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Cootamundra

Sunset

8:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CMD
  • Cootamundra
  • Cootamundry
  • Kutamundra
  • kwtamwndra
  • Кутамундра
  • کوتاموندرا

Country

Cootamundra is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Sydney.

Population

6,618 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cootamundra (Gundagai, New South Wales)

Canberra ... 113 km
Wollongong ... 231 km
Sydney ... 269 km
Newcastle ... 355 km
Melbourne ... 427 km
Adelaide ... 756 km
Gold Coast ... 849 km
Logan City ... 871 km
Brisbane ... 885 km
Auckland ... 2153 km
Manukau City ... 2164 km
Christchurch ... 2199 km
Wellington ... 2262 km
Perth ... 2591 km
Port Moresby ... 2769 km
Kupang ... 3327 km
Ambon ... 3756 km
Mataram ... 3839 km
Denpasar ... 3882 km
Makassar ... 3970 km
Jember ... 4003 km
Situbondo ... 4024 km
Malang ... 4077 km
Surabaya ... 4129 km
Surakarta ... 4211 km
Yogyakarta ... 4219 km
Semarang ... 4278 km
Pekalongan ... 4329 km
Palu ... 4341 km
Banjarmasin ... 4362 km