Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Parkes, AustraliaParkesAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inParkes Australia

Australian Eastern Daylight Savings TimeAEDT

Time Zone

Australia/
Sydney

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
AEDT: Australian Eastern Daylight Savings Time

Currently in use
UTC+11

Standard Time
AEST: Australian Eastern Standard Time

UTC+10

Next time change

Time Change in Parkes to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, April 5, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Parkes

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -19 hours
Mexico City -17 hours
New York -16 hours
São Paulo -14 hours
London -11 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -10 hours
Mumbai -5:30 hours
Hong Kong -3 hours
Tokyo -2 hours
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Parkes
Today, December 7, 2019

Sunrise Parkes

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Parkes

Sunset

8:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • PKE
  • Parkes
  • pa ke si
  • 帕克斯

Country

Parkes is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Sydney.

Population

10,026 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Parkes (New South Wales)

Canberra ... 249 km
Sydney ... 256 km
Wollongong ... 260 km
Newcastle ... 289 km
Melbourne ... 576 km
Gold Coast ... 705 km
Logan City ... 723 km
Brisbane ... 735 km
Adelaide ... 792 km
Auckland ... 2167 km
Manukau City ... 2179 km
Christchurch ... 2267 km
Wellington ... 2310 km
Perth ... 2589 km
Port Moresby ... 2608 km
Kupang ... 3201 km
Ambon ... 3612 km
Mataram ... 3725 km
Denpasar ... 3770 km
Makassar ... 3843 km
Jember ... 3893 km
Situbondo ... 3912 km
Malang ... 3968 km
Surabaya ... 4018 km
Surakarta ... 4105 km
Yogyakarta ... 4114 km
Semarang ... 4171 km
Palu ... 4207 km
Pekalongan ... 4222 km
Banjarmasin ... 4240 km