Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dubbo, AustraliaDubboAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inDubbo Australia

What day is it in Dubbo right now?

Wednesday (January 19, 2022)

Australian Eastern Daylight Savings TimeAEDT

Time Zone

Australia/
Sydney

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time AEDT: Australian Eastern Daylight Savings Time

Currently in use
UTC+11

Standard Time AEST: Australian Eastern Standard Time

UTC+10

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Dubbo to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 3, 2021

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Dubbo to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, April 3, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dubbo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -19 hours
Mexico City -17 hours
New York -16 hours
São Paulo -14 hours
London -11 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -10 hours
Mumbai -5:30 hours
Hong Kong -3 hours
Tokyo -2 hours
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Dubbo
Today, January 19, 2022

Sunrise Dubbo

Sunrise

6:17 am

Local time
Sunset Dubbo

Sunset

8:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • DBO
  • Dabbo
  • Dabo
  • Dubbo
  • dabbo
  • dabo
  • deobo
  • dubbo
  • dwbw
  • Даббо
  • Дабо
  • דובו
  • دوبو
  • دۆببۆ
  • ڈبو
  • ڈوبو
  • डुब्बो
  • दब्बो
  • დაბო
  • ዱቦ
  • 더보

Country

Dubbo is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Sydney.

Population

39,863 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dubbo (Western Plains Regional, New South Wales)

Newcastle ... 266 km
Sydney ... 275 km
Wollongong ... 302 km
Canberra ... 338 km
Gold Coast ... 606 km
Logan City ... 622 km
Brisbane ... 634 km
Melbourne ... 679 km
Adelaide ... 854 km
Auckland ... 2154 km
Manukau City ... 2166 km
Christchurch ... 2289 km
Wellington ... 2318 km
Port Moresby ... 2507 km
Perth ... 2620 km
Kupang ... 3146 km
Ambon ... 3540 km
Mataram ... 3679 km
Denpasar ... 3725 km
Makassar ... 3786 km
Jember ... 3849 km
Situbondo ... 3866 km
Malang ... 3926 km
Surabaya ... 3974 km
Surakarta ... 4063 km
Yogyakarta ... 4073 km
Semarang ... 4129 km
Palu ... 4144 km
Manado ... 4169 km
Pekalongan ... 4181 km