Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Singleton, AustraliaSingletonAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inSingleton Australia

Time Zone: UTC+10

Australia/Sydney

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+11

Standard Time

UTC+10

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Singleton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -19 hours
Mexico City -17 hours
New York -16 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -11 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -10 hours
Mumbai -5:30 hours
Hong Kong -3 hours
Tokyo -2 hours
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Singleton: Today, December 14, 2018

Sunrise Singleton

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Singleton

Sunset

7:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • SIX
  • Singleton
  • Singlton
  • Синглтон

Country

Singleton is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Sydney.

Population

13,665 People

Cities around Singleton (New South Wales)

Newcastle ... 63 km
Sydney ... 144 km
Wollongong ... 206 km
Canberra ... 341 km
Gold Coast ... 535 km
Logan City ... 564 km
Brisbane ... 581 km
Melbourne ... 762 km
Adelaide ... 1039 km
Auckland ... 1947 km
Manukau City ... 1959 km
Christchurch ... 2099 km
Wellington ... 2119 km
Port Moresby ... 2564 km
Perth ... 2826 km
Kupang ... 3307 km
Ambon ... 3670 km
Mataram ... 3850 km
Denpasar ... 3898 km
Makassar ... 3943 km
Jember ... 4024 km
Situbondo ... 4040 km
Malang ... 4102 km
Surabaya ... 4148 km
Surakarta ... 4241 km
Yogyakarta ... 4252 km
Palu ... 4290 km
Manado ... 4297 km
Semarang ... 4306 km
Banjarmasin ... 4349 km