Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Umina, AustraliaUminaAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inUmina Australia

Australian Eastern Daylight Savings TimeAEDT

Time Zone

Australia/
Sydney

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
AEDT: Australian Eastern Daylight Savings Time

Currently in use
UTC+11

Standard Time
AEST: Australian Eastern Standard Time

UTC+10

Next time change

Time Change in Umina to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, April 5, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Umina

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -19 hours
Mexico City -17 hours
New York -16 hours
São Paulo -14 hours
London -11 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -10 hours
Mumbai -5:30 hours
Hong Kong -3 hours
Tokyo -2 hours
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Umina
Today, December 15, 2019

Sunrise Umina

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Umina

Sunset

7:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Umina Beach

Country

Umina is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Sydney.

Population

16,059 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Umina (Gosford Shire, New South Wales)

Sydney ... 39 km
Newcastle ... 76 km
Wollongong ... 105 km
Canberra ... 261 km
Gold Coast ... 631 km
Logan City ... 663 km
Brisbane ... 681 km
Melbourne ... 694 km
Adelaide ... 1029 km
Auckland ... 1912 km
Manukau City ... 1924 km
Christchurch ... 2031 km
Wellington ... 2063 km
Port Moresby ... 2670 km
Perth ... 2842 km
Kupang ... 3393 km
Ambon ... 3767 km
Mataram ... 3932 km
Denpasar ... 3979 km
Makassar ... 4031 km
Jember ... 4103 km
Situbondo ... 4120 km
Malang ... 4180 km
Surabaya ... 4228 km
Surakarta ... 4319 km
Yogyakarta ... 4329 km
Palu ... 4382 km
Semarang ... 4384 km
Manado ... 4395 km
Banjarmasin ... 4435 km