Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Manly, AustraliaManlyAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Manly, Australia

Time Zone: UTC+10

Australia/Sydney

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+11

Standard Time

UTC+10

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Manly

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -19 hours
Mexico City -17 hours
New York -16 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -11 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -10 hours
Mumbai -5:30 hours
Hong Kong -3 hours
Tokyo -2 hours
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Manly: Today, December 10, 2018

Sunrise Manly

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset Manly

Sunset

7:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Manli
  • Манли

Country

Manly is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Sydney.

Population

13,949 People

Cities around Manly (Manly Vale, New South Wales)

Sydney ... 11 km
Wollongong ... 76 km
Newcastle ... 104 km
Canberra ... 238 km
Gold Coast ... 661 km
Melbourne ... 672 km
Logan City ... 693 km
Brisbane ... 711 km
Adelaide ... 1023 km
Auckland ... 1909 km
Manukau City ... 1920 km
Christchurch ... 2016 km
Wellington ... 2052 km
Port Moresby ... 2700 km
Perth ... 2842 km
Kupang ... 3415 km
Ambon ... 3793 km
Mataram ... 3951 km
Denpasar ... 3998 km
Makassar ... 4053 km
Jember ... 4122 km
Situbondo ... 4140 km
Malang ... 4199 km
Surabaya ... 4247 km
Surakarta ... 4337 km
Yogyakarta ... 4347 km
Semarang ... 4403 km
Palu ... 4406 km
Manado ... 4420 km
Pekalongan ... 4455 km