Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Potts Point, AustraliaPotts PointAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inPotts Point Australia

What day is it in Potts Point right now?

Sunday (September 19, 2021)

Australian Eastern Standard TimeAEST

Time Zone

Australia/
Sydney

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
AEDT: Australian Eastern Daylight Savings Time

UTC+11

Standard Time
AEST: Australian Eastern Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+10

Next time change

Time Change in Potts Point to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 3, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Potts Point

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Potts Point
Today, September 19, 2021

Sunrise Potts Point

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Potts Point

Sunset

5:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • pwts pwynt
  • פוטס פוינט

Country

Potts Point is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Sydney.

Population

12,168 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Potts Point (City of Sydney, New South Wales)

Sydney ... 2 km
Wollongong ... 67 km
Newcastle ... 113 km
Canberra ... 230 km
Melbourne ... 663 km
Gold Coast ... 670 km
Logan City ... 702 km
Brisbane ... 719 km
Adelaide ... 1017 km
Auckland ... 1912 km
Manukau City ... 1924 km
Christchurch ... 2016 km
Wellington ... 2054 km
Port Moresby ... 2703 km
Perth ... 2837 km
Kupang ... 3418 km
Ambon ... 3797 km
Mataram ... 3953 km
Denpasar ... 4000 km
Makassar ... 4056 km
Jember ... 4124 km
Situbondo ... 4141 km
Malang ... 4201 km
Surabaya ... 4249 km
Surakarta ... 4339 km
Yogyakarta ... 4349 km
Semarang ... 4404 km
Palu ... 4409 km
Manado ... 4425 km
Pekalongan ... 4457 km