Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chippendale, AustraliaChippendaleAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inChippendale Australia

What day is it in Chippendale right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Next time change

Time Change in Chippendale to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 3, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Australian Eastern Standard TimeAEST

Time Zone

Australia/
Sydney

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
AEDT: Australian Eastern Daylight Savings Time

UTC+11

Standard Time
AEST: Australian Eastern Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+10
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Chippendale

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Chippendale
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Chippendale

Sunrise

5:39 am

Local time
Sunset Chippendale

Sunset

5:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • zypndyyl
  • ציפנדייל

Country

Chippendale is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Sydney.

Population

8,936 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chippendale (City of Sydney, New South Wales)

Sydney ... 3 km
Wollongong ... 64 km
Newcastle ... 116 km
Canberra ... 226 km
Melbourne ... 660 km
Gold Coast ... 672 km
Logan City ... 705 km
Brisbane ... 722 km
Adelaide ... 1015 km
Auckland ... 1914 km
Manukau City ... 1926 km
Christchurch ... 2017 km
Wellington ... 2055 km
Port Moresby ... 2705 km
Perth ... 2835 km
Kupang ... 3418 km
Ambon ... 3798 km
Mataram ... 3953 km
Denpasar ... 3999 km
Makassar ... 4056 km
Jember ... 4124 km
Situbondo ... 4141 km
Malang ... 4201 km
Surabaya ... 4249 km
Surakarta ... 4338 km
Yogyakarta ... 4348 km
Semarang ... 4404 km
Palu ... 4410 km
Manado ... 4425 km
Pekalongan ... 4456 km