Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Coogee, AustraliaCoogeeAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inCoogee Australia

What day is it in Coogee right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Australian Eastern Daylight Savings TimeAEDT

Time Zone

Australia/
Sydney

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time AEDT: Australian Eastern Daylight Savings Time

Currently in use
UTC+11

Standard Time AEST: Australian Eastern Standard Time

UTC+10

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Coogee to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 3, 2021

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Coogee to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, April 3, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Coogee

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -19 hours
Mexico City -17 hours
New York -16 hours
São Paulo -14 hours
London -11 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -10 hours
Mumbai -5:30 hours
Hong Kong -3 hours
Tokyo -2 hours
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Coogee
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Coogee

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Coogee

Sunset

7:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ku ji zhen
  • qwgy
  • קוגי
  • 库吉镇

Country

Coogee is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Sydney.

Population

15,333 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Coogee (Randwick, New South Wales)

Sydney ... 7 km
Wollongong ... 63 km
Newcastle ... 117 km
Canberra ... 227 km
Melbourne ... 661 km
Gold Coast ... 675 km
Logan City ... 707 km
Brisbane ... 724 km
Adelaide ... 1019 km
Auckland ... 1909 km
Manukau City ... 1920 km
Christchurch ... 2011 km
Wellington ... 2049 km
Port Moresby ... 2709 km
Perth ... 2840 km
Kupang ... 3424 km
Ambon ... 3803 km
Mataram ... 3959 km
Denpasar ... 4005 km
Makassar ... 4062 km
Jember ... 4130 km
Situbondo ... 4147 km
Malang ... 4206 km
Surabaya ... 4254 km
Surakarta ... 4344 km
Yogyakarta ... 4354 km
Semarang ... 4410 km
Palu ... 4415 km
Manado ... 4431 km
Pekalongan ... 4462 km