Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Camperdown, AustraliaCamperdownAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Camperdown, Australia

Time Zone: UTC+10

Australia/Sydney

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+11

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+10

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Camperdown

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -8 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Camperdown: Today, May 25, 2018

Sunrise Camperdown

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset Camperdown

Sunset

4:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • קמפרדאון

Country

Camperdown is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Sydney.

Population

6,545 People

Cities around Camperdown (Marrickville, New South Wales)

Sydney ... 4 km
Wollongong ... 63 km
Newcastle ... 117 km
Canberra ... 225 km
Melbourne ... 659 km
Gold Coast ... 673 km
Logan City ... 705 km
Brisbane ... 722 km
Adelaide ... 1013 km
Auckland ... 1916 km
Manukau City ... 1927 km
Christchurch ... 2018 km
Wellington ... 2056 km
Port Moresby ... 2709 km
Perth ... 2834 km
Kupang ... 3417 km
Ambon ... 3797 km
Mataram ... 3952 km
Denpasar ... 3999 km
Makassar ... 4056 km
Jember ... 4123 km
Situbondo ... 4140 km
Malang ... 4200 km
Surabaya ... 4248 km
Surakarta ... 4337 km
Yogyakarta ... 4347 km
Semarang ... 4403 km
Palu ... 4409 km
Manado ... 4425 km
Pekalongan ... 4455 km