Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Burwood, AustraliaBurwoodAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inBurwood Australia

What day is it in Burwood right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Australian Eastern Daylight Savings TimeAEDT

Time Zone

Australia/
Sydney

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time AEDT: Australian Eastern Daylight Savings Time

Currently in use
UTC+11

Standard Time AEST: Australian Eastern Standard Time

UTC+10

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Burwood to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 3, 2021

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Burwood to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, April 3, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Burwood

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -19 hours
Mexico City -17 hours
New York -16 hours
São Paulo -14 hours
London -11 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -10 hours
Mumbai -5:30 hours
Hong Kong -3 hours
Tokyo -2 hours
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Burwood
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Burwood

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset Burwood

Sunset

7:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • bao huo
  • 宝活

Country

Burwood is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Sydney.

Population

15,935 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Burwood (New South Wales)

Sydney ... 9 km
Wollongong ... 62 km
Newcastle ... 119 km
Canberra ... 221 km
Melbourne ... 655 km
Gold Coast ... 674 km
Logan City ... 706 km
Brisbane ... 723 km
Adelaide ... 1007 km
Auckland ... 1921 km
Manukau City ... 1933 km
Christchurch ... 2024 km
Wellington ... 2062 km
Port Moresby ... 2704 km
Perth ... 2828 km
Kupang ... 3412 km
Ambon ... 3794 km
Mataram ... 3947 km
Denpasar ... 3994 km
Makassar ... 4051 km
Jember ... 4118 km
Situbondo ... 4135 km
Malang ... 4195 km
Surabaya ... 4243 km
Surakarta ... 4332 km
Yogyakarta ... 4342 km
Semarang ... 4398 km
Palu ... 4405 km
Manado ... 4421 km
Pekalongan ... 4450 km