Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Hunters Hill, AustraliaHunters HillAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Hunters Hill, Australia

Time Zone: UTC+10

Australia/Sydney

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+11

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+10

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hunters Hill

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -8 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Hunters Hill: Today, August 17, 2018

Sunrise Hunters Hill

Sunrise

6:31 am

Local time
Sunset Hunters Hill

Sunset

5:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hunter's Hill
  • Hunters Hill

Country

Hunters Hill is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Sydney.

Population

9,024 People

Cities around Hunters Hill (New South Wales)

Sydney ... 7 km
Wollongong ... 68 km
Newcastle ... 112 km
Canberra ... 227 km
Melbourne ... 661 km
Gold Coast ... 668 km
Logan City ... 700 km
Brisbane ... 717 km
Adelaide ... 1011 km
Auckland ... 1919 km
Manukau City ... 1931 km
Christchurch ... 2024 km
Wellington ... 2061 km
Port Moresby ... 2702 km
Perth ... 2831 km
Kupang ... 3411 km
Ambon ... 3791 km
Mataram ... 3946 km
Denpasar ... 3993 km
Makassar ... 4049 km
Jember ... 4117 km
Situbondo ... 4134 km
Malang ... 4194 km
Surabaya ... 4242 km
Surakarta ... 4331 km
Yogyakarta ... 4341 km
Semarang ... 4397 km
Palu ... 4403 km
Manado ... 4418 km
Pekalongan ... 4449 km