Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Haymarket, AustraliaHaymarketAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inHaymarket Australia

What day is it in Haymarket right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Next time change

Time Change in Haymarket to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 3, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Australian Eastern Standard TimeAEST

Time Zone

Australia/
Sydney

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
AEDT: Australian Eastern Daylight Savings Time

UTC+11

Standard Time
AEST: Australian Eastern Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+10
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Haymarket

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Haymarket
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Haymarket

Sunrise

5:39 am

Local time
Sunset Haymarket

Sunset

5:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • hyymrqt
  • xi shi
  • היימרקט
  • 禧市

Country

Haymarket is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Sydney.

Population

9,587 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Haymarket (City of Sydney, New South Wales)

Sydney ... 2 km
Wollongong ... 65 km
Newcastle ... 115 km
Canberra ... 227 km
Melbourne ... 661 km
Gold Coast ... 671 km
Logan City ... 704 km
Brisbane ... 721 km
Adelaide ... 1016 km
Auckland ... 1913 km
Manukau City ... 1925 km
Christchurch ... 2017 km
Wellington ... 2055 km
Port Moresby ... 2704 km
Perth ... 2836 km
Kupang ... 3417 km
Ambon ... 3797 km
Mataram ... 3953 km
Denpasar ... 3999 km
Makassar ... 4056 km
Jember ... 4123 km
Situbondo ... 4141 km
Malang ... 4200 km
Surabaya ... 4248 km
Surakarta ... 4338 km
Yogyakarta ... 4348 km
Semarang ... 4404 km
Palu ... 4409 km
Manado ... 4425 km
Pekalongan ... 4456 km