Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Redfern, AustraliaRedfernAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inRedfern Australia

Time Zone: UTC+10

Australia/Sydney

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+11

Standard Time

UTC+10

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Redfern

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -19 hours
Mexico City -17 hours
New York -16 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -11 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -10 hours
Mumbai -5:30 hours
Hong Kong -3 hours
Tokyo -2 hours
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Redfern: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Redfern

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset Redfern

Sunset

7:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • rdprn
  • רדפרן

Country

Redfern is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Sydney.

Population

11,482 People

Cities around Redfern (City of Sydney, New South Wales)

Sydney ... 3 km
Wollongong ... 64 km
Newcastle ... 116 km
Canberra ... 226 km
Melbourne ... 660 km
Gold Coast ... 673 km
Logan City ... 705 km
Brisbane ... 722 km
Adelaide ... 1015 km
Auckland ... 1914 km
Manukau City ... 1925 km
Christchurch ... 2016 km
Wellington ... 2054 km
Port Moresby ... 2709 km
Perth ... 2836 km
Kupang ... 3419 km
Ambon ... 3799 km
Mataram ... 3954 km
Denpasar ... 4000 km
Makassar ... 4057 km
Jember ... 4124 km
Situbondo ... 4142 km
Malang ... 4201 km
Surabaya ... 4249 km
Surakarta ... 4339 km
Yogyakarta ... 4349 km
Semarang ... 4405 km
Palu ... 4410 km
Manado ... 4426 km
Pekalongan ... 4457 km