Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bunbury, AustraliaBunburyAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bunbury, Australia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Australia/Perth

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bunbury

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Bunbury: Today, August 21, 2018

Sunrise Bunbury

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Bunbury

Sunset

5:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BUY
  • Banberi
  • Banberis
  • Bunbury
  • ban bo li
  • banbari
  • banbary
  • banberi
  • beonbeoli
  • bnbry
  • Банбери
  • בנברי
  • بانباري
  • بانبوری، ڕۆژاوای ئوسترالیا
  • بنبری
  • بنبری، مغربی آسٹریلیا
  • ბანბერი
  • バンバリー
  • 班伯利
  • 번버리

Country

Bunbury is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Perth.

Population

68,248 People

Cities around Bunbury (Western Australia)

Perth ... 153 km
Adelaide ... 1846 km
Melbourne ... 2398 km
Kupang ... 2626 km
Canberra ... 2688 km
Denpasar ... 2715 km
Mataram ... 2723 km
Jember ... 2772 km
Malang ... 2799 km
Situbondo ... 2822 km
Wollongong ... 2823 km
Yogyakarta ... 2840 km
Sydney ... 2846 km
Surakarta ... 2861 km
Surabaya ... 2878 km
Newcastle ... 2892 km
Tasikmalaya ... 2921 km
Semarang ... 2927 km
Pekalongan ... 2948 km
Bandung ... 2975 km
Cimahi ... 2982 km
Cirebon ... 2983 km
Sukabumi ... 2988 km
Bogor ... 3025 km
Depok ... 3045 km
South Tangerang ... 3059 km
Bekasi ... 3060 km
Brisbane ... 3060 km
Logan City ... 3063 km
Jakarta ... 3065 km