Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bondi, AustraliaBondiAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inBondi Australia

Australian Eastern Standard TimeAEST

Time Zone

Australia/
Sydney

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
AEDT: Australian Eastern Daylight Savings Time

UTC+11

Standard Time
AEST: Australian Eastern Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+10

Next time change

Time Change in Bondi to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 4, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bondi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Bondi
Today, September 27, 2020

Sunrise Bondi

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset Bondi

Sunset

5:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • bang di
  • bwndyy
  • בונדיי
  • 邦迪

Country

Bondi is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Sydney.

Population

9,891 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bondi (Waverley, New South Wales)

Sydney ... 6 km
Wollongong ... 66 km
Newcastle ... 114 km
Canberra ... 230 km
Melbourne ... 664 km
Gold Coast ... 672 km
Logan City ... 704 km
Brisbane ... 721 km
Adelaide ... 1020 km
Auckland ... 1908 km
Manukau City ... 1920 km
Christchurch ... 2012 km
Wellington ... 2050 km
Port Moresby ... 2706 km
Perth ... 2841 km
Kupang ... 3422 km
Ambon ... 3801 km
Mataram ... 3958 km
Denpasar ... 4004 km
Makassar ... 4060 km
Jember ... 4128 km
Situbondo ... 4145 km
Malang ... 4205 km
Surabaya ... 4253 km
Surakarta ... 4343 km
Yogyakarta ... 4353 km
Semarang ... 4409 km
Palu ... 4413 km
Manado ... 4429 km
Pekalongan ... 4461 km