Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Darlinghurst, AustraliaDarlinghurstAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Darlinghurst, Australia

Time Zone: UTC+10

Australia/Sydney

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+11

Standard Time

UTC+10

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Darlinghurst

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -18 hours
Mexico City -16 hours
New York -15 hours
São Paulo -14 hours
London -10 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -9 hours
Mumbai -5:30 hours
Hong Kong -3 hours
Tokyo -2 hours
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Darlinghurst: Today, October 16, 2018

Sunrise Darlinghurst

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Darlinghurst

Sunset

7:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • drlynghrst
  • דרלינגהרסט

Country

Darlinghurst is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Sydney.

Population

10,128 People

Cities around Darlinghurst (City of Sydney, New South Wales)

Sydney ... 2 km
Wollongong ... 66 km
Newcastle ... 114 km
Canberra ... 228 km
Melbourne ... 662 km
Gold Coast ... 671 km
Logan City ... 703 km
Brisbane ... 720 km
Adelaide ... 1017 km
Auckland ... 1913 km
Manukau City ... 1924 km
Christchurch ... 2016 km
Wellington ... 2054 km
Port Moresby ... 2708 km
Perth ... 2837 km
Kupang ... 3418 km
Ambon ... 3798 km
Mataram ... 3954 km
Denpasar ... 4000 km
Makassar ... 4057 km
Jember ... 4124 km
Situbondo ... 4142 km
Malang ... 4201 km
Surabaya ... 4249 km
Surakarta ... 4339 km
Yogyakarta ... 4349 km
Semarang ... 4405 km
Palu ... 4410 km
Manado ... 4426 km
Pekalongan ... 4457 km