Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Artarmon, AustraliaArtarmonAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Artarmon, Australia

Time Zone: UTC+10

Australia/Sydney

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+11

Standard Time

UTC+10

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Artarmon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -19 hours
Mexico City -17 hours
New York -16 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -11 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -10 hours
Mumbai -5:30 hours
Hong Kong -3 hours
Tokyo -2 hours
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Artarmon: Today, November 18, 2018

Sunrise Artarmon

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Artarmon

Sunset

7:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Artarman
  • Artarmon

Country

Artarmon is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Sydney.

Population

8,642 People

Cities around Artarmon (Willoughby, New South Wales)

Sydney ... 6 km
Wollongong ... 71 km
Newcastle ... 109 km
Canberra ... 231 km
Melbourne ... 665 km
Gold Coast ... 665 km
Logan City ... 697 km
Brisbane ... 714 km
Adelaide ... 1015 km
Auckland ... 1917 km
Manukau City ... 1928 km
Christchurch ... 2022 km
Wellington ... 2059 km
Port Moresby ... 2701 km
Perth ... 2834 km
Kupang ... 3411 km
Ambon ... 3790 km
Mataram ... 3947 km
Denpasar ... 3993 km
Makassar ... 4050 km
Jember ... 4118 km
Situbondo ... 4135 km
Malang ... 4195 km
Surabaya ... 4242 km
Surakarta ... 4332 km
Yogyakarta ... 4342 km
Semarang ... 4398 km
Palu ... 4403 km
Manado ... 4418 km
Pekalongan ... 4450 km