Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference West Pymble, AustraliaWest PymbleAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inWest Pymble Australia

What day is it in West Pymble right now?

Friday (January 28, 2022)

Australian Eastern Daylight Savings TimeAEDT

Time Zone

Australia/
Sydney

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time AEDT: Australian Eastern Daylight Savings Time

Currently in use
UTC+11

Standard Time AEST: Australian Eastern Standard Time

UTC+10

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in West Pymble to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 3, 2021

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in West Pymble to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, April 3, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

West Pymble

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -19 hours
Mexico City -17 hours
New York -16 hours
São Paulo -14 hours
London -11 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -10 hours
Mumbai -5:30 hours
Hong Kong -3 hours
Tokyo -2 hours
Sydney No time difference

The sun in West Pymble
Today, January 28, 2022

Sunrise West Pymble

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset West Pymble

Sunset

8:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pymble West
  • West Pymble

Country

West Pymble is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Sydney.

Population

5,211 People

Major cities in the vicinity of West Pymble (Ku-ring-gai, New South Wales)

Sydney ... 13 km
Wollongong ... 75 km
Newcastle ... 106 km
Canberra ... 232 km
Gold Coast ... 661 km
Melbourne ... 665 km
Logan City ... 693 km
Brisbane ... 710 km
Adelaide ... 1011 km
Auckland ... 1921 km
Manukau City ... 1933 km
Christchurch ... 2028 km
Wellington ... 2065 km
Port Moresby ... 2691 km
Perth ... 2829 km
Kupang ... 3404 km
Ambon ... 3784 km
Mataram ... 3940 km
Denpasar ... 3987 km
Makassar ... 4043 km
Jember ... 4111 km
Situbondo ... 4128 km
Malang ... 4188 km
Surabaya ... 4236 km
Surakarta ... 4326 km
Yogyakarta ... 4336 km
Semarang ... 4392 km
Palu ... 4396 km
Manado ... 4411 km
Pekalongan ... 4444 km