Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Epping, AustraliaEppingAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inEpping Australia

What day is it in Epping right now?

Friday (January 28, 2022)

Australian Eastern Daylight Savings TimeAEDT

Time Zone

Australia/
Sydney

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time AEDT: Australian Eastern Daylight Savings Time

Currently in use
UTC+11

Standard Time AEST: Australian Eastern Standard Time

UTC+10

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Epping to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 3, 2021

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Epping to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, April 3, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Epping

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -19 hours
Mexico City -17 hours
New York -16 hours
São Paulo -14 hours
London -11 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -10 hours
Mumbai -5:30 hours
Hong Kong -3 hours
Tokyo -2 hours
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Epping
Today, January 28, 2022

Sunrise Epping

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Epping

Sunset

8:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ai ping
  • 艾坪

Country

Epping is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Sydney.

Population

23,435 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Epping (Parramatta, New South Wales)

Sydney ... 15 km
Wollongong ... 74 km
Newcastle ... 109 km
Canberra ... 229 km
Melbourne ... 662 km
Gold Coast ... 663 km
Logan City ... 694 km
Brisbane ... 711 km
Adelaide ... 1007 km
Auckland ... 1925 km
Manukau City ... 1937 km
Christchurch ... 2032 km
Wellington ... 2068 km
Port Moresby ... 2691 km
Perth ... 2825 km
Kupang ... 3402 km
Ambon ... 3782 km
Mataram ... 3938 km
Denpasar ... 3984 km
Makassar ... 4041 km
Jember ... 4108 km
Situbondo ... 4126 km
Malang ... 4185 km
Surabaya ... 4233 km
Surakarta ... 4323 km
Yogyakarta ... 4333 km
Semarang ... 4389 km
Palu ... 4394 km
Manado ... 4410 km
Pekalongan ... 4441 km