Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Beecroft, AustraliaBeecroftAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inBeecroft Australia

Australian Eastern Standard TimeAEST

Time Zone

Australia/
Sydney

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
AEDT: Australian Eastern Daylight Savings Time

UTC+11

Standard Time
AEST: Australian Eastern Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+10

Next time change

Time Change in Beecroft to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 4, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Beecroft

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Beecroft
Today, September 26, 2020

Sunrise Beecroft

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Beecroft

Sunset

5:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bee Croft

Country

Beecroft is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Sydney.

Population

9,290 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Beecroft (Hornsby Shire, New South Wales)

Sydney ... 18 km
Wollongong ... 76 km
Newcastle ... 107 km
Canberra ... 230 km
Gold Coast ... 661 km
Melbourne ... 662 km
Logan City ... 692 km
Brisbane ... 709 km
Adelaide ... 1006 km
Auckland ... 1927 km
Manukau City ... 1939 km
Christchurch ... 2034 km
Wellington ... 2071 km
Port Moresby ... 2689 km
Perth ... 2824 km
Kupang ... 3399 km
Ambon ... 3779 km
Mataram ... 3935 km
Denpasar ... 3981 km
Makassar ... 4038 km
Jember ... 4106 km
Situbondo ... 4123 km
Malang ... 4183 km
Surabaya ... 4230 km
Surakarta ... 4320 km
Yogyakarta ... 4330 km
Semarang ... 4386 km
Palu ... 4391 km
Manado ... 4407 km
Pekalongan ... 4438 km