Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Muswellbrook, AustraliaMuswellbrookAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inMuswellbrook Australia

What day is it in Muswellbrook right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Australian Eastern Daylight Savings TimeAEDT

Time Zone

Australia/
Sydney

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time AEDT: Australian Eastern Daylight Savings Time

Currently in use
UTC+11

Standard Time AEST: Australian Eastern Standard Time

UTC+10

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Muswellbrook to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 3, 2021

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Muswellbrook to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, April 3, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Muswellbrook

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -19 hours
Mexico City -17 hours
New York -16 hours
São Paulo -14 hours
London -11 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -10 hours
Mumbai -5:30 hours
Hong Kong -3 hours
Tokyo -2 hours
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Muswellbrook
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Muswellbrook

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset Muswellbrook

Sunset

8:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Musclebrook
  • Muswellbrook

Country

Muswellbrook is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Sydney.

Population

12,135 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Muswellbrook (New South Wales)

Newcastle ... 103 km
Sydney ... 179 km
Wollongong ... 238 km
Canberra ... 362 km
Gold Coast ... 511 km
Logan City ... 539 km
Brisbane ... 555 km
Melbourne ... 774 km
Adelaide ... 1027 km
Auckland ... 1976 km
Manukau City ... 1989 km
Christchurch ... 2137 km
Wellington ... 2154 km
Port Moresby ... 2525 km
Perth ... 2803 km
Kupang ... 3267 km
Ambon ... 3630 km
Mataram ... 3811 km
Denpasar ... 3859 km
Makassar ... 3903 km
Jember ... 3985 km
Situbondo ... 4001 km
Malang ... 4063 km
Surabaya ... 4109 km
Surakarta ... 4202 km
Yogyakarta ... 4214 km
Palu ... 4249 km
Manado ... 4257 km
Semarang ... 4267 km
Banjarmasin ... 4310 km